題名:農村小額信貸資產證券化初探

近年來,我國農村小額信貸發展迅速,農村金融產品逐漸豐富,為農村小貸資產證券化提供新的思路;主要涉農金融機構盈利水平逐年上升,保證并提高了農貸資產證券化投資收益;農業保險覆蓋面不斷擴大,為農貸資產證券化提供增信保障。故本文通過分析農村小額信貸進行資產證券化的宏微觀基礎,著重探討了適合農村小額信貸的資產證券化產品的設計方案,最后提出發展我國小額農業貸款資產證券化的措施建議。

Recently,rural microfinance developed rapidly. The growing rural financial products provide new idea for asset-backed securitization on rural micro-credit; the enhancing profitability of agriculture-related financial institutions promotes the payoff of ABS products; the expanding agricultural insurance coverage ensures the security of ABS products. This article will focus on the usage of the asset backed securitization in agricultural production according to the analysis of macro and micro economic basses. Additionally,this article designs product structure of micro-credit ABS and puts forward the policy suggestion to develop the ABS products in China.