題名:新能源汽車需求市場培育的政策取向:供給側抑或需求側

政策支持是促進新能源汽車消費市場等商業化條件成熟的重要手段。近年來,中央和一些地方政府在新能源汽車需求市場培育的"供給側"和"需求側"都先后出臺了相應的市場培育政策。"供給側"和"需求側"的政策功能與效果不完全相同,地方政府在選擇和應用新能源汽車需求培育政策時面臨著諸多困惑。論文嘗試將基尼系數分解法引入到新能源汽車需求市場"供給側"和"需求側"政策實施效果的區域差異分析中,分析了我國培育新能源汽車消費市場培養"供給側"和"需求側"政策取向的分布情況以及現階段政策取向所面臨的困惑,應用我國新能源汽車試點推廣城市數據開展了實證研究。結果表明,"供給側"政策著力于改善新能源汽車消費市場供給體系的質量和效率,為需求市場持續發展提供驅動力量;"需求側"政策著力于激發新能源汽車消費的積極性和購買能力,為需求市場持續發展提供拉動力量。"供給側"和"需求側"政策在不同收入水平區域試點城市中的實施效果存在差異,高收入區域試點城市"供給側"和"需求側"政策都有著明顯效果,但是"供給側"政策效果更為顯著;中等收入區域試點城市"需求側"政策效果十分顯著,"供給側"政策效果相對較弱;收入稍低區域試點城市則以"供給側"政策效果更為顯著,"需求側"政策效果相對較弱。我國新能源汽車市場培育在"供給側"和"需求側"政策取向上應因地制宜,各有側重點。

Policy support is an important kind of means to promote new energy vehicle consumer market and make the commercial conditions more mature.Central and some regional governments introduce relevant cultivation policies continuously in terms of "supply side" and "demand side" of new energy vehicles market over the decades.The functions and effects of "supply side" and "demand side" are not the same completely.Faced with selecting and applying new energy vehicle market cultivation policy,there are lots of confusions for regional governments.This paper introduces the Gini coefficient decomposition method to analyze the implementing effects and the regional differences of "supply side" and "demand side" policy.It analyzes the distribution conditions of policy orientation of new energy vehicle consumer market in China and the confusions of policy selection at present,and conducts an empirical research via applying the data of China’s new energy vehicles pilot cities.The empirical results show that the "supply side" policies focus on improving the quality and efficiency of supply and demand system of new energy vehicle consumer market,driving the continuous development of supply and demand market,while the "demand side" policies focus on stimulating the new energy vehicle consumers’ positivity and purchase power,pulling the continuous development of supply and demand market.There are different implementation effects between "supply side" and "demand side" policy in various income level trial regions.For high-income regions, "supply side" and "demand side" policy both make a prominent difference,but the effects of "supply side" policy are more remarkable. "Demand side" policy is more effective for middle-income regions,while the effects of "demand side" policy are relatively weaker.For low-income regions,things are totally different compared to middle-income regions.The policy orientation of China’ s new energy vehicle market cultivation on the "supply side" or "demand-side" should have different emphases adapted to local conditions.