題名:民族八省區城鎮化發展質量研究

本文以2007-2014年民族八省區的相關社會經濟統計數據為樣本,基于柯布—道格拉斯的生產函數理論,將民族八省區的城鎮化發展過程概括為各類資源要素投入進而得到相應產出的過程,運用數據包絡分析方法,計算民族八省區城鎮化發展質量的評價指數,進一步分析民族八省區城鎮化發展質量水平。研究結果顯示:民族八省區的城鎮化發展質量評價指數區域間差異性顯著,在時間序列上大部分省區呈現不同程度的下降趨勢,云南、廣西和貴州主要受資本和資源要素過度投入影響,近年來城鎮化發展質量評價指數逐年下降;新疆和寧夏兩省區主要受第二三產業從業人口外流影響,導致第二三產業地區生產總值增長緩慢,城鎮化發展質量指數呈一定的下降趨勢;通過優化路徑分析,民族八省區城鎮化發展的投入要素優化存在巨大空間。

Based on Cobb-Douglas production function theory,choosing 2007- 2014 data of eight ethnic provinces including Inner Mongolia,Ningxia,Xinjiang,Tibet,Guangxi,Guizhou,Qinghai and Yunnan. As a sample,this paper analyzed urbanization development in eight ethnic provinces,with the method of data envelopment analysis. It summarized the urbanization development process in eight provinces as the development process of all kinds of resources input and output. The results show that the evaluation index of urbanization development of eight provinces presented different degrees of decline trend under the effect of different factors.The urbanization development evaluation index of Yunnan and Guangxi and Guizhou provinces had a downward trend which was mainly affected by excessive investment of capital and resources. Urbanization development process in Xinjiang and Ningxia was mainly affected by human resources outflow in secondary and tertiary industryes,so their evaluation index of urbanization development declined and total output value in secondary and tertiary industries slouly increased. Optimization result of urbn development evaluation index showed that great space existed in input elements of urbanization development of eight provinces.