題名:教師身份認同研究的國際前沿與知識基礎--基於2000~2016年國際核心期刊的文獻計量分析

本文采用文獻計量學的分析方法,對2000-2016年國際教師身份認同研究的分布特征、熱點主題、前沿演進以及知識基礎等作了系統的梳理和分析。研究表明:國際教師身份認同研究文獻數量穩定增長,我國香港地區的教師身份認同研究在國際發表上位于前列;國際教師身份認同研究在近年來逐漸從宏觀政治社會學話語體系轉向微觀、后結構、日常性的話語體系,注重身份認同的情境性與建構性,并且體現了對教師作為"主體人"的關注。國際教師身份認同研究的理論視角涉及哲學、語言學、社會學、政治學、文化學等多個學科,多采用質性研究方法。

By adopting the literature metrology, this paper analyzes the research distribution attributes, research focus and frontier, as well as knowledge base in teacher identity research field from 2000-2016. The results indicate that: the number of international teacher identity research literature has been increasing steadily during 2000-2016;the international publication of teacher identity research papers in Hongkong stands in front in the world, while the mainland China’s international publication in this field is in a backward position. In recent years, the research focus transfers from the macro political and social perspective to the micro, post-structural, and daily-life perspective, around the issues of the identity construction, the context, as well as the teacher as the "subject". The theoretical foundation for this field relates to many disciplines such as philosophy, linguistics, sociology, politics and cultural studies, while the qualitative methods are widely adopted in this field.