題名:坦桑尼亞大學開展創業教育的機遇與挑戰

作為世界上最貧窮的國家之一,坦桑尼亞寄希望于通過大學創業教育所培養出的創業型人才來激發經濟發展和降低失業率,因此,政府指引大學通過轉變培養目標或辦學定位、構建跨學科創業課程體系和成立創業發展研究院等舉措來開展創業教育,但在實踐過程中,由于缺乏有利的創業環境、大學內部不同院系缺乏多方參與和缺乏創業背景出身的創業教師,導致效果不甚理想。從坦桑尼亞大學開展的創業教育中可以看出,完善的法律、財務制度、人力資源、市場等輔助服務系統是初創企業發展的基石,政府在推行大學開展創業教育上應該弱化過程監管,高校則應該打破學科壁壘構建起跨學科創業教育教學的通力合作模式。

As one of the poorest countries on the earth, Tanzania anchors its hope on entrepreneurial talents cultivated by university entrepreneurship education to stimulate its economic development and reduce unemployment rate. Following the national guide, the universities have taken measures to implement entrepreneurship education, such as transforming its education targets or missions, constructing cross-disciplinary entrepreneurship curricular systems and founding entrepreneurship development institute. However, due to lack of supportive entrepreneurship environment, lack of participation from different units at the university level, lack of entrepreneurship faculties in the practical process, the development is stuck and unsatisfactory. From the experience of implementing entrepreneurship education, we found that assistant service system consist of comprehensive laws, finance, human resources, market and the like is the base of startups; the government should decontrol the process supervision while the university delivering entrepreneurship education; the universities should break discipline boundaries and form the collaborative model of cross-disciplinary entrepreneurship education instruction.