題名:走向團隊學校的日本教師組織變革

2010年以后,在學校失信于社會、學生學力要求提升、教師工作日益繁重等背景下,日本政府提出團隊學校構想引領學校教師組織變革。團隊學校以專業、多元、開放、合作為基本特征,強調管理者權威、錐型組織架構、專業化分工、社會化參與,這些是相對傳統教師組織的重要分野。教師人才的流失與浪費、封閉保守的組織觀念、缺乏規范的協作機制、計劃配置的人事傳統是這場變革的最主要阻力。如何完備人才保障和開發機制、建立互尊互信的組織文化、完善溝通和協作機制、同時盡可能地規避教育不公則是必須解決的現實問題。

The Japanese government put forward the concept of "team-school" to lead school organization reform in response to the facts that schools failed the society,students’ requirements increased,and teachers’ workload raised.The team-school is professional,diversified,open and cooperative,emphasizing the importance of authority,cone-shaped structure,specialized labour allotment,and social participation.It represents a big break from the traditional school organization model.This reform is barricaded by several problems,namely,the loss of talents,the backward operating philosophy,the lack of collaborating mechanism and the conventional way of personnel planning.To perfect team-school operation,a better training mechanism of talents,an organizational culture that highlights mutual respect and mutual trust and an improved communication and cooperation system must be built.Meanwhile,education inequality should be avoided.