題名:我國有關“美國教師研究”論文引文索引分析--基於學術關注度的研究

以篇名為"美國"并含"教師"檢索內容,以CNKI數據庫中CSSCI來源期刊和中文核心期刊為條件,輸出2011—2016年度的數據。從我國有關美國教師教育期刊論文被引頻次的年限分布、來源期刊分布、研究領域分布、研究方法分布等4個維度進行相關分析。結果表明:我國"美國教師"研究論文的學術關注度呈相對下降趨勢;CSSCI來源期刊學術關注度明顯高于中文核心期刊;研究領域呈現多元化,但研究領域間發展失衡;研究方法多元化趨勢有待加強,思辨研究有余,實證研究欠缺。這些結果能夠為我國學者研究國外教師教育提供有益啟示。

With "America" and "teacher" as the title,the "CSSCI source journals" and "Chinese core journals" as a condition,this research derives data of the year 2011 to 2016 from the CNKI database and analyzes the relationship between the distribution of the number of years,the distribution of the source journals,the distribution of the research field and the distribution of the research methods.The results show that the academic attention of the research papers on American teachers in China is relatively decreasing.The academic attention of CSSCI source journals is significantly higher than that of Chinese core journals on this issue.The research field is diversified,but unbalanced.The diversification trend of research methods needs to be strengthened,with excessive speculative research and insufficient empirical research at present.These results provide useful inspiration for Chinese scholars to study foreign teacher education.