題名:基於現實情境的村民委員會參與農村食品安全風險治理的行為研究

有效治理農村食品安全問題,需要發揮村委會的作用,構建社會共治格局。為了探究村委會參與農村食品安全治理的現狀,本文基于對山東省、江蘇省、安徽省和河南省等四個省份1 242個村委會的問卷調查,運用因子分析和聚類分析方法,實證測度了現實情境下村委會參與農村食品安全風險的治理行為。調查結果表明,受訪村干部以年齡段在46—60歲間、受教育程度為高中、任職時間為3—4年的男性為主;被調查的村委會成員以3—5人為主,所轄人口主要在5 000人以下,絕大多數村委會每年對村干部的補貼在5 000元以下;受調查的村委會在食用農產品生產環節的治理具有相對較好的表現,在食品流通消費環節的治理表現相對較差,在食品安全風險治理職能建設方面則分別表現出了較好和較差的兩極化傾向。因子分析結果表明,村委會參與食品安全風險治理的行為內含食用農產品安全生產、食品安全流通消費、宣傳職能建設和基礎治理職能建設等四個因子,分別對應不同的治理重點和方式:食用農產品生產環節與源頭治理型,流通消費環節與效果追求型,宣傳職能建設與信息公開型,基礎治理職能建設與職能推動型。根據上述四個因子最終將現階段不同治理行為的村委會劃分為參與傳統型、參與起步型、參與斷點型和參與全面型等四種類型。這些結論對在新的歷史時期促進村委會的職能建設,引導村委會參與農村社會治理尤其防范農村食品安全風險具有重要的作用。基于此,本文構建了村委會參與農村食品安全風險治理的行為路徑,并提出了相關政策建議。

Enhancing the role of village committee on food safety governance and constructing a co-governance pattern will be of great significance of the effective governance of rural food safety. In order to explore the current situation of village committee’s governance on rural food safety,based on the survey of 1 242 village committees in Shandong,Jiangsu,Anhui and Henan,it studies village committee’s behavior of rural food safety risk governance in actual situation by using factor analysis and cluster analysis method. The survey showed that surveyed village officals were men of mostly 46- 60 years old with the education degree for high school,whose serving time was 3- 4 years; most of surveyed village committees had 3- 5 members and administrated less than 5 000 people,and offered a stipend payment less than 5 000 yuan per year per commitee; surveyed village committees did well in safety control of edible agricultural products while doing bad in food consumption and circulation,and this showed a tendency of polarization in governance function. The results of factor analysis showed that the village committee’s behavior includes four factors,such as safe production of edible agricultural products,food safety of consumption and circulation,promotion and publicity and basic governance function,which are respectively corresponding to different governance focus and modes: the production of edible agricultural products and the source governance,the consumption and circulation of food and the effect governance,publicity and information disclosure,basic function and function driven governance. Then the village committees are divided into four types: the traditional,the starting,the breakpoint and the full-scale. These conclusions have important effects on promoting the village committee’s function in the new historical period to participate in the rural social governance,especially to the rural food safety risk governance. Based on these findings,we construct a village committee ’s behavior path to participate in rural food safety risk governance,and we finally put forward relevant policy recommendations.