題名:基於市場表現的中國新能源汽車產業發展政策剖析

發展新能源汽車作為應對能源與環境問題的有效解決方式之一,受到世界各國的重視。中國政府對于新能源汽車產業的發展非常重視,在中央政府層面也提出了多項促進新能源汽車產業發展的相關政策,特別是將產業發展放到國家發展戰略的高度。文章在梳理和分類2001-2015年中國新能源汽車產業發展政策(國家層面)、全面展示產業政策的時間演進與變化趨勢的基礎上,應用產業鏈分析的方法,按照研發、生產、銷售和使用的順序,選取新能源汽車產業的技術專利數據、產銷量數據和商業模式等指標,將中國新能源汽車產業的市場表現與政策進行關聯,構建中國新能源汽車產業市場表現與產業政策關聯分析框架。然后,在搜集相關市場數據的基礎上,采用該分析框架分別從技術專利、產銷量和商業模式三個方面對市場表現和產業政策的關聯關系進行深入剖析,發現隨著產業政策數量與力度的增加,三個方面的市場表現整體均呈現出快速發展的趨勢,且技術創新與商業模式創新的戰略方向與發展路徑均與政策導向基本一致。最后,文章對推廣應用補貼和免征車輛購置稅的政策變化和影響進行了相關討論,討論結果表明隨著兩項典型政策調整與退坡,國家逐步釋放市場信號,顯示出政策支持形式與內容在發生變化,特別是體現出對產業技術創新和商業模式創新領域的重視。本文的研究表明:中國已經構建起較為完善的新能源汽車產業發展政策體系,政策體系與市場表現之間存在強關聯關系,對新能源汽車產業的技術專利、產品產銷量、以及商業模式等市場表現方面起到重要的引領作用;伴隨著中國新能源汽車產業政策的調整,提升產業競爭力、占據產業發展新方向將成為產業下一步重點關注的方向。

To develop new energy vehicles( NEVs) is an effective way to deal with energy issues and environment problems,which also have been paid much attention by many countries around the world. Chinese government also takes it into account seriously,and has puts forward lots of policies to develop this industry. Based on the summary of China’s NEVs industrial development polices( national level) from 2001 to 2015,this paper shows the evolution and developing trend of the policies. Based on this,according to the view of industrial chain( from research,producing,sales to use),this paper selects patents,production and sales volume,business model as the main indexes of the market performances to associate with policies,and thus this paper constructs a framework for association analysis between market performances and industrial policies of China’s NEV industry. After that,based on the related data,this paper compares industrial policies with market performances by analyzing respectively from the view of patents,production and sales,business model of the NEV industry. This further analysis shows that,the three indexes shows a fast developing trend followed by the enhancing of the number and the power of the policies,and the strategy path of both technology innovation and business model innovation keep the same direction with the policies. At last,this paper discusses the changes and impacts of the typical policies: subsidies of demonstrations and free taxes of vehicle purchase. These two policies have a tendency of less supporting,because the government is releasing the market and changing the style and contents of the policies,especially taking more attention on technology innovation and business model innovation. This research shows that China’s NEV industrial development policies gradually form a relatively complete system,which have a great association with market performance,and make great effects on patents,production and sales,business model innovation. Followed by the new or changed policies,the promotion of the competitiveness of NEV industry and the new developing directions will attract more consideration.