題名:生態景觀品質的遊客感知及支付意願評價--以福友休閒農場為例

在近年來國內休閑農業快速發展的背景下,由于缺乏對其非使用價值的正確認識和判斷,出現了高速增長與效果欠佳的矛盾,如何科學評價休閑農場開發的非使用價值,對于該產業發展具有重要意義。條件價值評估方法(CVM)是國內外評估非使用價值和支付意愿較為成熟的方法,但尚未用于對具有"三產融合"和"三生一體"特性的休閑農場的評估,本研究以福建開發較為成熟的長泰福友休閑農場為研究取樣點,采用該方法探究游客對休閑農場生態景觀質量的感知水平及支付意愿。結果表明:游客對福友休閑農場生態保護價值支付意愿的下限為18.26元,支付上限為23.10元,游客對福友休閑農場生態景觀保護的支付意愿為96.45萬元/年;提供便捷的支付渠道和公開資金的使用途徑能有效提升游客購買生態景觀保護價值的支付意愿;農場空氣的好壞、農場的生態體驗設計、農場的田園功能分區在主題設計、耕作體驗形式、內容等方面的創新程度對游客生態保護的支付意愿影響較大;對于大部分擁有一定農場閱歷但對農業多功能性認識不足的游客,在便捷的支付手段和珍稀植物品種的吸引下,更傾向于形成較低水平的生態保護價值支付意愿,而那些文化素質較高,特別是擁有農場、生態相關領域研究背景,對于農場生態功能性、體驗養生內容擁有一定認知的游客,則愿意在更高的價格水平支付農場的生態保護價值。

The contingent valuation method( CVM) has been widely used to evaluate willingness to pay and influencing factors in many academic aspects. In this study,a representative ecological leisure farm located in Fujian( Changtai Fuyou Ecological Farm) was chosen as a case to evaluate the tourists’ perception and willingness to pay by CVM. The results show that the tourists’ willingness to pay was with a minimum of RMB 18. 26 and with a maximum of RMB 23. 1 for the ecological protection value of Fuyou Farm. The tourists’ willingness to pay in the ecological landscape protection of Fuyou Farm is RMB 964,500 / year. The changes in convenient payment and financial disclosure can effectively increase tourists’ willingness to pay in ecological landscape protection value. Besides the air quality,ecological experience design,pastoral theme layout,cultivation experience design and contents were found to be the important factors and influenced tourists’ willingness to pay. The tourists who have moderate farming experience but does not have the adequate understanding of agriculture multifunction tend to the lower-level ecological protection payment when being attracted by convenient payment procedure and special plant species. However,the tourists with superior cultural quality and better experience in farming management,ecology and related fields agreed to pay more for ecological protection value in this study.