題名:基於3種統計分析方法的山東省綜合競爭力研究

為研究山東省在全國范圍內的綜合競爭力,文章以30個區域為研究樣本,選取2005-2014年最近十年的部分有代表性的指標,分別用因子分析法,主成分分析法,熵值法對數據處理分析。在三種方法評價結果的基礎上,進一步采用kendall協同系數對評價結果進行一致性檢驗,通過檢驗后,進一步計算得到各區域的綜合競爭力排名,通過繪制折線圖對山東省的綜合競爭力作具體的動態分析,結果表明:山東省的綜合競爭力較強,高于其他23-26個地區,并且發展水平穩定,呈上升趨勢。在研究發現的基礎上從產業結構,經濟發展以及教育等方面提出進一步提升山東省綜合競爭力的建議。

In order to conduct research on competitiveness of Shandong Province in China,fourteen representative indicators were selected based on 30 regions as research samples during 2005-2014 factor analysis,principal component analysis,entropy method were used to process the data respectively,and based on three evaluation results,a consistency was tested by the Kendall collaborative coefficient. After inspection,the regional comprehensive competitiveness ranking was calculated. The line chart was drawn to analyze the competitiveness of Shandong. The result showed that the ranking of developing level of Shandong was higer than other 23-26 provinces.Based on findings of this study,suggestions on industrial structure,economic development and education were proposed for further promoting comprehensive competitiveness of Shandong province.