題名:基於谷歌趨勢和百度指數的Research Gate關注度及使用情況分析

【目的/意義】指出了國內對Research Gate的關注及使用上的不足,為學術社交產品在國內的推廣和發展提供參考。【方法/過程】利用谷歌趨勢(Google Trends)功能和百度指數平臺,分析Research Gate近五年內在全球受關注度和使用情況,并將國內關注度和使用情況與其進行了對比分析。【結果/結論】Research Gate近五年內在全球范圍內的受關注度不斷上升。搜索熱度變化與新聞熱點密切對應。國內用戶開始對Research Gate產生明顯關注的時間遠遠落后于國際整體,關注熱度及利用程度也不及國際水平。

【Purpose/significance】The shortage of the attention and the usage of Research Gate in domestic are pointed out.This paper provides a reference for the promotion and development of academic social network products in China.【Method/process】The global attention rate and usage of Research Gate are analyzed and compared with the data of China in recent 5years according to the Google Trends and Baidu Index.【Result/conclusion】The global users’ attention rate on ResearchGate rises continuously during the last five years.The change of searching frequency of this site is closely related to the hot news. The beginning of domestic users began to pay attention to Research Gate is far behind the international trend. In addition, the degree of the domestic users on the attention rate and utilization is also lower than the international level.