題名:《割禮懺悔》與德里達的文學行動

作為哲學家的德里達以《割禮懺悔》踐行了一次奇特的文學行動。這是一部關于身世、秘密、悼亡、祈禱的作品,既有深刻的哲學維度,又富含文學的感性,對信仰、傳統、體裁、敘事等不斷進行著叩問和解構。我們將通過文本細讀的方式,從割禮與盟約、自傳體裁、懺悔對象和秘密書寫幾個方面對作品巨大的模糊性進行辨析。作者從割禮的主題出發,展開了對神學和奧古斯丁懺悔錄的沉思,又在互文性中融入極度個人化的經驗,引出懺悔對象的不確定性,并最終指向文學根本的不可讀性和異質性。文學作為"行動"的"述行性"由此凸顯。割禮這一宗教習俗則在文本的細密編織中轉化為文學書寫與生命經驗的生動隱喻。

As a philosopher,Jacques Derrida performed a fascinating literary act with Circonfession.The work is about life,secret,mourning and prayer.Profoundly sophisticated and full of literary sensitivity,it incessantly questions faith,tradition,genre and narrative.Through close reading of the text,I try to analyze its great ambiguity in different aspects:circumcision and alliance,autobiographical writing,confession’s destiny and secret writing.Around the theme of circumcision,Derrida contemplates,with a complex game of intertextuality,on theology and St.Augustine’s confessions as well as individual experiences,and finally reveals literature’s fundamental unreadability and heterogeneity.As an "act",literature here fully shows its performative function.We would then conclude that Derrida,with this highly complicated texture,has made circumcision a great metaphor for literary writing and life experience.