題名:基於大數據的高校圖書館學科服務平臺的構建研究

【目的/意義】通過構建基于大數據的圖書館學科服務平臺,為高校用戶提供精準的學科信息服務。【方法/過程】文章在對大數據相關應用分析的基礎上,討論了高校圖書館學科服務模式,研究了大數據相關技術在高校圖書館學科服務應用中的優勢,并設計出基于大數據的學科服務平臺方案。該方案在傳統的圖書館服務架構上,通過增加移動通信服務系統和數據采集與處理系統,來方便信息獲取。【結果/結論】通過在部分高校圖書館的實施,表明文章提出的學科服務平臺具有很好的可用性。

【Purpose/significance】Building discipline service platform of library based on big-data technology can provide accurate discipline service information for university users.【Method/process】Based on the analysis of big-data application, this paper discussed the service mode of university libraries, studied the advantages of big-data technology in service application provided by university libraries, and designed the discipline service platform based on big-data technology. Byadding the mobile communication service system and data acquirement and processing system to existing library serviceframework, this platform facilitates the user access to information.【Result/conclusion】The implementation of the discipline service platform proposed by this paper in several university libraries illustrates its usefulness.