題名:新媒體環境下突發事件網絡輿情話題演進規律研究--以新浪微博“九寨溝地震”話題為例

【目的/意義】隨著新媒體的迅速發展,對新媒體環境下突發事件網絡輿情進行合理管控是輿情管理者面臨的重要問題。對新媒體環境下突發事件網絡輿情話題演進過程進行研究,能夠深入剖析網絡輿情信息傳播規律,幫助輿情管理者采取有效措施進行輿情監測與控制。【方法/過程】通過信息傳播模型把突發事件輿情話題演進過程分為三個階段,即突發期、蔓延期和消散期。并采用實證方法以新浪微博熱點話題"九寨溝地震"為例作為數據源獲取微博發文、轉發、評論信息數據,通過Matlab軟件擬合輿情周期,再使用Gephi繪制可視化云圖,通過網絡結構分析網絡輿情話題演進規律。【結果/結論】對"九寨溝地震"突發事件網絡輿情信息在移動端和非移動端傳播過程進行對比分析,得出移動環境下突發事件網絡輿情話題傳播范圍更廣、傳播周期更長、信息傳播層級更高、意見領袖影響力更大。

【Purpose/significance】With the rapid development of new media, it is an important issue for public opinionmanagers to control the emergent events of online public opinion in the new media environment. Under the new mediaenvironment, the evolution of online public opinion topic can be analyzed in depth, and the public opinion managers cantake effective measures to monitor and control public opinion. 【Method/process】 This paper divided the process ofemergent public opinion into three stages,including outburst, spread period and dissipation.Taking Sina micro-blog hottopic "Jiuzhaigou earthquake" as an example, we used Matlab to fit the period of public opinion,Gephi to draw the chart,and then analyzed network structure to discuss public opinion topic evolution. 【Result/conclusion】 The Jiuzhaigouearthquake emergency network public opinion information were analyzed in the mobile terminal and non mobile terminalcommunication process, the emergency network public opinion topic spread in mobile environment is wider and longer, thedissemination of information dissemination is of higher level, with more influential opinion leaders.