題名:中外政府數據開放的運行機制比較

【目的/意義】探索大數據背景下,中外各國政府數據開放在運行方式及保障機制方面的異同,為我國Data.Dov平臺的構建提出建設性意見。【方法/過程】以各國Data.Gov資料為基礎,運用文獻分析法、統計分析法、比較分析法,對我國及美國、英國、澳大利亞、歐盟四個國家和地區政府數據開放在基本原則、質量控制、整合利用、開放協作及評估機制、監督與問責機制等運行機制中的共性與差異進行分析。【結果/結論】提出我國需在數據分析工具開發、職能角色定位、數據集整合開發與政策法律框架構建等方面努力,加快我國Data.Gov平臺建設。

【Purpose/significance】In order to put forward the constructive comments for the China Data.Dov.【Method/pro-cess】Based on the data of national Data.Gov websites,this paper analyzes the commonness and difference in the various as-pects of the operation mechanism between China and the United States, Britain, Australia and the European Union.【Result/conclusion】This paper gets the conclusion that we should focus on the data set,analytical tool, department function and re-lated law to speed up the construction of the Data.Gov in our country.