題名:論抵押權的預告登記

預告登記的適用范圍很廣,不僅可適用于轉讓房屋所有權或建設用地使用權的協議,也能適用于旨在設立、變更或者消滅不動產物權的協議。當事人設立不動產抵押權時,當然可以進行預告登記。而抵押權預告登記的類型既包括房屋、建設用地使用權抵押的預告登記,也包括預購商品房抵押權預告登記。商品房的預售及以預購商品房設立抵押時適用預告登記在我國法上并無障礙,不能簡單地依據德國法的規定對之加以否定。至于在建建筑物抵押權的登記,其性質上屬于本登記,而非預告登記。抵押權預告登記具有限制處分的效力,但不能限制抵押人再次抵押該不動產。抵押權預告登記也不能對抗法院的查封、預查封以及拍賣、變賣等強制執行措施。抵押權預告登記的順位效力應當得到承認,即在抵押權預告登記轉為抵押權登記時取得原先的順位。抵押權預告登記的權利人原則上沒有優先受償權,但預購商品房抵押權預告登記的權利人是例外,其在債務人不履行到期債務或者發生當事人約定的實現抵押權的情形時,有權就抵押財產變價并優先受償。

The Registration of the Caution has broader application,including not only for the agreement of transferring ownership of premises and right to use land for construction,but also for the deal of creation,change or elimination of the real right of real estate.Parties can apply the registration of the caution when they set a mortgage with real property.The categories of registration of the caution for hypotheca include mortgages with premise,the right to use land for construction,and advance sale of commercial house.There is no obstacle for China law to apply registration of the caution in the case of advance-selling commercial houses or mortgages with them,as it is negligent to oppose the application according to German law.The nature of a mortgage with buildings under construction is official registration rather than advance registration.The registration of the caution could not limit the mortgagor to create more mortgages or resist the seizing,pre-seizing,selling off and auction by courts,although it has the power to limit the ability of disposal.It is necessary to admit the effect of the sequence or the right to the registration of hypotheca.The holder of the registration of the caution for hypotheca,except for the case of advance-selling commercial house,basically does not enjoy right of pledge.