題名:論歐洲音樂中秩序的概念

無論是古代中國還是古典時期的歐洲,都存在以音樂來教化人民、進而實現國家治理的思想。音樂之所以能夠使人感動、從而實現教育人的目的,是因為音樂給人帶來的客觀震動,符合了人們對該震動所賦予的主觀詮釋。樂音和數字之間具有關聯,樂音的規則就是一種數字的規則。音樂的數字秩序即為和諧,古典時期的歐洲人以此為起點發展出了和聲學。整個世界和宇宙的運行體系都與樂音的系統具有高度的一致性。然而,18世紀以后,音樂失去了其作為完整教育內容所具有的普適性,只淪為一個小小的專業

Whether in ancient China or classical Europe,there was the idea of educating people through music,and then realizing the national governance.The reason why music can be touching,so as to achieve the purpose of educating people,isthat the objective vibration caused by music,is consistent with the subjective interpretation given by people.There is an association between musical notes and numbers;rules of music are rules of numbers.The digital order of music is harmony.And taking this as a starting point,the Europeans in classical period developed harmonics.The operating system of the whole world anduniverse are highly consistent with the music system.However,after the eighteenth Century,music lost its universality as a complete educational content,and became a smallmajor.