題名:追求善治與善政的統一--杭州“最多跑一次”規劃實施管理改革經驗與啟示

國家治理現代化體現為追求"善治"和"善政"相統一的過程。本輪規劃實施管理"放管服"改革應超越簡單的"簡政放權",準確定位為追求善治與善政相統一的過程。本文以杭州"最多跑一次"規劃實施管理改革探索為樣本,在分析傳統規劃實施管理的關鍵問題基礎上,從管理結構、運行機制、工作方法和外部協調等四個方面,引介和探討了"杭州樣本"的改革方法論、創新舉措和有關經驗,以期為后續的改革深化和全國同類地區改革探索提供啟示。

The modernization of national governance is essentially embodied in the process of pursuing "good governance" and "good government." This round of planning implementation regulation reform should not target at the simple actions of streamlining administration and delegating powers to the lower levels but pursue a more systemic transformation toward "good governance" and "good government." Based on the analysis of key problems in traditional planning implementation regulation, this paper takes the "running at most once" reform in Hangzhou as an example and introduces the reform methodology, innovations, and experiences gained from the four aspects of regulation structure, operation mechanism, working methods, and external coordination, in the hope of providing enlightenment for the followup deepening reform in Hangzhou and references for planning regulation reform in similar regions of China.