題名:消費者對安全認證豬肉的選擇行為偏差及其影響因素

近年來農產品安全風險事件頻發,引起了社會各界的廣泛關注。在此背景下,安全認證開始成為消費者購買豬肉時著重考慮的因素,但由于消費者自述偏好與現實選擇之間的差異,導致其購買安全認證豬肉的意愿與實際行為不一致。因此,深入挖掘導致這種差距的因素并識別內在的邏輯機理便構成了本研究的邏輯起點。文章通過對安徽和江蘇兩省844個消費者的實地調查,參照計劃行為理論,運用logistic回歸模型和分層分析的方法對消費者購買安全認證豬肉的意愿和行為進行研究。結果顯示,消費者對購買安全認證豬肉表現出普遍的自述偏好,但實際上在很大程度上并沒有轉化為現實的購買行為。究其原因,消費者的受教育程度、信念強度、結果評價、控制信念對其自述偏好和現實選擇一致性存在顯著正向影響,服從動機和控制行為程度對消費者自述偏好和現實選擇一致性存在顯著的負向影響。文章進一步對過往經歷的調節效應進行了深入分析,發現過往經歷在通過信念強度、控制行為程度對消費者自述偏好與現實選擇一致性的影響中起正向調節作用。據此,文章從加強社會協作、完善安全認證系統、加大對銷售人員培訓力度、媒體正向引導、簡化認證流程、強化購后體驗等方面提出相應的對策建議。

The frequent occurrence of safety risk events of agricultural product in recent years has aroused widespread concern in Chinese society. In this context,safety certification has become a key factor that consumers would consider in purchasing pork.However,due to the difference between consumer’s self-describing preferences and realistic choices,their willingness to purchase the pork with safety certification is inconsistent with actual behavior. Therefore,exploring the factors that lead to this gap and identifying the internal logical mechanisms become the logical starting point for this study. Based on a field survey of 844 consumers in Anhui and Jiangsu,by using the logistic regression model and stratified analysis method,these paper studied consumers’ purchasing willingness and behavior for pork with safety certification. The results showed that consumers had generally expressed self-describing preferences for purchasing the pork with safety certification,but to a large extent this had not been translated into actual purchasing behavior. The reason was that there was a significant positive effect of consumers’ education level,belief intensity,outcome evaluation,and control belief on the consistency of self-describing preferences and reality choices,and a significant negative effect of the compliance motivation and the level of control behavior on the consistency of self-describing preferences and reality choices. Moreover,this paper further analyzed the regulatory effects of past experiences,and found that past experience played a positive role in regulating the degree of belief intensity and behavioral control on the consistency of consumers’ self-describing preferences and realistic choices. In this regard,this paper proposes relevant countermeasures and suggestions from the aspects of strengthening social collaboration,perfecting the safety certification system,increasing the training of sales personnel,guiding the media positively,simplifying the certification process,and strengthening the post-purchase experience.