題名:大城市兒童戶外活動的時空特徵研究--以上海為例

兒童身體健康與戶外活動密切相關,隨著兒童肥胖問題的日益凸顯和人們健康意識的提高,需要面向促進兒童戶外活動的城市規劃和空間設計。研究選取上海市6~18歲兒童和青少年為對象,采用網絡問卷調研把握兒童健康和戶外活動現狀,量化分析其時空特征。發現兒童肥胖發生率高、戶外活動強度不足;活動時間集中在周末白天,活動場地集中在小區綠地、鍛煉場地和離家較近的公園。城市空間環境要素與兒童健康和戶外活動顯著關聯,在上海市域層面,發現部分地區是兒童健康和戶外活動明顯的高值區或低值區,內環以內的兒童劇烈活動頻率和時耗顯著高于其他圈層;街區層面的路邊停車、環境協調與文明、鄰里關系和兒童活動設施質量等空間環境與兒童戶外活動顯著相關,尤其是活動頻率;微觀活動場地層面,兒童在街頭空地和道路兩側人行道更多進行高時耗、高頻率的劇烈活動。

Children’s health and their outdoor activities are closely related. With the increasing problem of childhood obesity and the improvement of people’s health consciousness, urban planning and spatial design are required to promote children’s outdoor activities. Selecting children and teenagers of 6-18 years old in Shanghai as the object, this paper conducts a network questionnaire survey to study the status quo of their health and outdoor activities, and quantitatively analyzes the spatialtemporal characteristics. Results show that children have a high incidence of obesity and are lack of outdoor activities. The time of outdoor activities is concentrated in the daytime of weekends, and the activity venue is concentrated in the green lands and exercise fields in the community or the parks nearby. Environmental factors in the city have significant associations with children’s health and outdoor activities. At the city level, some parts of Shanghai can see remarkably high concentration or low concentration of children’s outdoor activities, and the frequency and time consumption of children’s vigorous activities within the Inner Ring is significantly higher than that in other rings. At the street level, curb parking, environmental harmony and civilization, neighborhood relationship, and the quality of children’s activity facilities have a significant correlation with children’s outdoor activities, especially with their activity frequency. At the micro level of exercise fields, children’s vigorous activities tend to happen with high time consumption and frequency in the vacant street space and sidewalks along the street.