題名:加拿大與日本共居社區的模式比較與經驗借鑒--基於體制構建、空間組織、運營管理之特徵

共居社區是源于西方烏托邦理念的住房開發模式和社區類型,于1990年代傳入亞太地區后呈現了新特征。在梳理共居社區發展歷史的基礎上,本文結合典型案例從體制構建、空間組織、運營管理3個層面對加拿大、日本兩國共居社區模式進行比較研究,進而歸納該模式發展的核心特征和引進策略,并探討了該模式的理論及實踐意義:在理論方面,共居社區發展了社區規劃理念并反映了其與城市規劃的互動關系;在實踐方面,共居社區的管理模式、決策機制對引導居民參與社區治理具有參考價值,農耕與居住結合、注重鄰里交往的加拿大模式可為我國新農村建設開拓思路,改造舊建筑、以租賃方式運營的日本模式可為我國城市推廣租賃住宅、發展街區制社區提供經驗借鑒。

Cohousing is a housing development and community building mode which originates from the utopian idea of the Western countries and has presented new features since the 1990s when it was introduced into the Asia-Pacific region. Based on the development history of cohousing, this paper carries out a comparative study between Canadian and Japanese cohousing modes, which focuses on the common as well as different characteristics of typical cases in terms of system building, space arrangement, and operations management. Then the paper concludes core features of cohousing and the strategies to introduce it to China, and explores the theoretical and practical significance of this mode. In theory, cohousing develops the concept of community planning and reflects its interaction with urban planning; in practice, regarding China’s situation, the management mode and decision-making mechanism of cohousing can be used as reference to guide residents to participate in community governance. In specific, the Canadian mode of combining farming and housing as well as establishing neighborhood communication provides new ideas for the new countryside construction in China, while the Japanese mode of renovating existing buildings and leasehold operation offers experience for the promotion of rental housing and the development of block-based residential communities.