題名:超越西方化與本土化--新時代中國社會學話語體系建設的實質與方向

新時代中國特色社會學需要堅定發展方向、回應實踐需要、調整發展戰略,同時注重話語體系建設,擴大學科影響力。話語體系作為一個學科的表征乃至組成部分,其成熟度在很大程度上取決于學科發展的程度。構建中國特色社會學話語體系需要認清其與社會學中國化或者本土化的區別和聯系,要超越西方化與本土化。要在科學思想指導下,以推動和引領世界社會學發展為目標,增強回應當代世界與中國實踐重大議題的能力,提升話語影響力。加速構建中國特色社會學話語體系是一項長期的系統工程,至少涉及指導思想、學科體系、學術體系、人才培養體系、國際交流和學者素質等多個方面。

Sociology with Chinese characteristics in the New Era needs to be firm with its direction, responds to practical needs, adjusts its development strategy, pays attention to the construction of discourse and strengthens the influence of the discipline.The degree of maturity of a disciplinary discourse depends largely on the degree of the discipline’s development. The construction of a sociological discourse with Chinese characteristics needs to recognize the difference and relationship between it and the localization of sociology in China,in order to transcend the dichotomy of westernization and localization of sociology. Guided by scientific thought,we should aim at promoting and guiding the development of sociology around the world,increasing its ability to respond to major issues,as well as increasing the influence of the Chinese sociological discourse. It is a long-term systematic effort to accelerate the construction of the sociological discourse with Chinese characteristics,encompassing a variety of projects,such as promoting the guiding ideology, academic system, education system,international exchanges and scholars’ ability,etc.