題名:陳古虞戲曲表演理論發微

陳古虞教授是1952年全國高校院系調整后上海戲劇學院首批戲曲理論教師,在昆曲表演、訂譜和戲曲史論教學上有很深的造詣。他具有中西戲劇結合考察的能力,對中國古典戲曲研究精深;他能在藝術實踐的基礎上,將理論賦予鮮活的藝術形象,在戲曲表演理論方面見解獨到。陳古虞教授高水平的昆曲綜合能力,獲得了王季思、趙景深、萬云駿、俞琳、歐陽予倩等當代戲劇大家的充分肯定,是當代戲曲學界中一位名聲不大、行事低調卻功力深厚的昆曲家。本文就他可見的文章或講稿,專析其在戲曲表演理論上的成就。

CHEN Guyu was the first professor of Xiqu theory in Shanghai Theatre Academy after the Rearrangement of Colleges and Departments in 1952. He had made great contributions to studies of Kunqu Acting,the edition of scores,and the teaching of Xiqu history. Well versed in Chinese and Western theatre,he made in-depth research of Xiqu. On the basis of artistic practice,CHEN drew connections between theories and vivid theatrical images,and produced his unique theories on the Acting of Xiqu. CHEN’s research was praised by WANG Jisi,ZHAO Jingshen,WAN Yunjun,YU Lin,OUYANG Yuqian and other prominent scholars. CHEN had been a low-key scholar who pursued not fame but academic height. This paper discusses CHEN’s contributions to theories of Xiqu Acting.