題名:管理諮詢的服務方式及影響因素研究

[目的/意義]服務方式是影響管理咨詢業發展的重要因素之一。把握管理咨詢服務方式的發展現狀及未來趨勢,探究其關鍵影響因素,對于豐富管理咨詢研究,指導管理咨詢公司選擇有效的服務方式,促進我國管理咨詢業可持續發展具有重要作用。[方法/過程]運用文獻調研、網站調查、專家調查、內容分析和統計分析等方法,通過提出假設、構建模型及驗證修正等過程,分析管理咨詢服務方式的類型、發展趨勢及關鍵影響因素。[結果/結論]服務方式的兩極化是管理咨詢服務發展的必然趨勢,但目前國內外的兩極化傾向有所不同;服務方式的選擇與管理咨詢公司的主營業務和公司規模有關;服務對象和服務環境是影響我國管理咨詢服務方式兩極化傾向的關鍵因素;建議我國管理咨詢的服務方式向兩極化方向發展,管理咨詢公司應該重點選擇一種基于事實的或基于行動的服務方式,以形成特有的競爭優勢和核心競爭力。

[Purpose/significance]Service style is one of the key factors which influence the development of management consulting industry. It is of great importance to explore the development status,trends and influencing factors of management consulting service styles,which can enrich management consulting study,direct management consulting firms to choose efficient service styles,and stimulate the sustainable development of management consulting industry in China. [Method/process]Using the methods of literature investigation,website surveys,expert surveys,content analysis and statistical analysis,through the process of hypothesizing,model building,model verification and modification,this paper analyzes the main types,development tendency and key influencing factors of service styles in management consulting. [Result/conclusion] The polarization of service styles is an inexorable trend of management consulting service,but the tendencies of polarization in domestic and overseas are different. The selecting of service styles is associated with main business services and scales of management consulting firms. Service object and service environment are the key factors that influence the polarization development of service styles in China. The paper suggests that service styles in management consulting firms in China should develop in the direction of polarization,which means management consulting firms should choose one type of service styles based on fact or action,in order to establish unique competitive advantages and core competitiveness.