題名:基於大數據的文化遺產數字圖書館移動視覺搜索機制建設研究

[目的/意義]移動視覺搜索與文化遺產數字化是近年來數字圖書館、數字人文領域的兩個研究熱點,二者的融合研究有助于拓展相關領域的研究視野和思路。[方法/過程]首先分析了視覺搜索理論在數字圖書館、文化遺產數字化領域的研究現狀,再對文化遺產數字化建設大數據特征及其移動視覺搜索共性特征進行分析,接著對其基本原理、業務運轉流程、體系架構設計、功能邏輯與服務模塊等進行研究,最后以佛教文化遺產為例對其應用進行了描述。[結果/結論]文化遺產數字圖書館建設充分體現了大數據的4V特征,其最終目的是實現文化遺產的長久保存、文化思想的合理傳播與文化遺產的合理開發利用。[局限]文化遺產所涉及內容太過龐大,需根據其具體分類與特性,分別加以研究與分析。

[Purpose/significance] Mobile visual search and cultural heritage digitalization are research hotspots in the field of digital library and digital humanities in recent years. The integration of them helps extend research vision and ideas in relevant research fields. [Method/process] The paper first analyzes the research status of visual search theory in digital library and cultural heritage digitalization,and next explores the big data characteristics of cultural heritage digitalization construction and their common features with mobile visual search. And then the basic principles,business operation processes,system architecture design,functional logic and the service modules are studied. Finally the Buddhist cultural heritage is taken as an example to describe the application of proposed method. [Result/conclusion] The construction of cultural heritage digital library fully embodies the 4 v characteristics of big data. The ultimate goals are to achieve the long-term preservation of cultural heritage,reasonable communication of cultural ideology,and rational development and utilization of cultural heritage. [Limitations] Cultural heritage involves a lot of content,which should be researched and analyzed according to specific cultural heritage classification and characteristics.