題名:基於引文的論文質量與影響力探析

[目的/意義]探索基于引文影響力預測和評價論文質量或影響力的科學性和可行性,為學術論文評價提供新的視角和思路。[方法/過程]借鑒h指數思想,結合引文的被引頻次和引文來源期刊IF分布特征,提出論文的引文影響力指標。在對論文質量和影響力的關系進行實證分析的基礎上,探索了引文影響力與論文質量以及引文影響力與論文影響力之間的關系。[結果/結論]論文質量與影響力之間無顯著正相關關系。引文影響力與論文質量之間無顯著正相關關系。盡管引文影響力與論文影響力之間無顯著線性相關關系,但不同影響力論文之間的引文影響力整體上存在差異。因此,引文影響力可作為判斷論文質量或影響力的輔助指標,而不適合作為主要評價指標。

[Purpose/significance] This paper aims to explore the scientificity and feasibility of predicting and evaluating the quality or influence of scientific papers based on citation influence,which can provide a new perspective for academic paper evaluation. [Method/process] Based on the idea of h index,combined with the citation frequencies and distribution characteristics of citation journals’ IF,the paper proposes the citation influence index. According to the empirical analysis of the relationship between the quality and influence of papers,the paper explores the relationship between the citation influence and paper quality,as well as the relationship between citation influence and paper influence. [Result/conclusion]There is no significant positive correlation between the quality and influence of paper,neither between the citation influence and paper quality. Although there is no significant linear correlation between the citation influence and paper influence,there is an overall difference in the citation influence among different influencing papers. Therefore,the citation influence can be used as the auxiliary index to judge the quality or influence of papers,but it is not appropriate as the main evaluation index.