題名:中國知識產權法律變遷的基本面向

中國知識產權法律理論和實踐,經歷了從移植、引進到自立、創新的過程。改革開放40年來,中國從基本國情和發展需要出發,準確把握制度屬性功能,塑造法律價值目標,建構法治與發展運行機制,能動地進行制度轉化和法律精神再造,實現了知識產權法律本土化。與此同時,一方面積極應對法律現代化發展中的多元性、階段性、風險性、非現代性問題,通過知識產權的制度創新以促進知識經濟發展;另一方面有效應對法律一體化格局中的多樣化、碎片化、單邊化問題,參與知識產權全球治理體系建構,成為知識產權國際保護的新動力。中國在知識產權法律本土化的基礎上,開辟了自己的法律現代化實現方式和法律一體化選擇路徑,其法律變遷的基本面向具有豐富的創新內涵和明確的實踐導向。

The theory and practice of intellectual property law in China have gone through a process of transplantation,introduction,self-reliance and innovation.In the past 40 years of reform and opening-up,starting from basic national conditions and development needs,China has accurately grasped institutional functions and qualities,shaped legal value objectives,constructed operational mechanisms for the rule of law and development,and proactively carried out institutional transformation and reshaped the legal spirit,thus localizing intellectual property laws.At the same time,China has been active in responding to the issues of pluralism,stage,risk and non-modernity in the development of legal modernization,promoting the development of the knowledge economy through the institutional innovation of intellectual property rights while effectively coping with the issues of diversification,fragmentation and unilaterality in the process of legal integration and participating in the construction of a global governance system for intellectual property.This has provided a new impetus for the international protection of intellectual property.On the basis of the localization of intellectual property law,China has found its ownmeans of modernizing law and its own pathway to the choice of legal integration.Its basic orientation of legal change has rich innovative connotations and a clear practical direction.