題名:現象學中的偶然性問題及其思想效應

偶然性問題是由現象學開啟的當代哲學關注的核心課題之一,胡塞爾的意識建構和生活世界,海德格爾實際性的此在分析和生存的時機化,梅洛-龐蒂的身體討論,薩特對于存在、自由和虛無的描述,都直接或間接地蘊含了偶然性話題。在當代哲學中現象學這一的思想線索進一步發展為一種思想效應,它在馬爾庫塞和阿爾都塞那里呈現為"具體哲學"和"偶然的唯物主義",繼而泛化為一種表現為安德爾斯的"隨機哲學"或馬奎德基于有限懷疑論的偶然性哲學的思想態度,這種態度展現出一種貼近生活、體現實踐化維度的傾向。

Contingency is one of the key themes in phenomenology. Husserl’s construction of consciousness and lifeworld; Heidegger’s analysis of Dasein and timing; Merleau-Ponty’s study of the body; Jean-Paul Sartre’s description of existence,freedom,and nothingness—all of these directly or indirectly contain the theme of contingency. This thread in phenomenology expands further in contemporary philosophy and becomes a philosophical attitude, which variously manifests as "concrete philosophy "( H. Marcuse), "aleatory materialism"( L. P. Althusser),"the philosophy of opportunities "( G. Anders),and the philosophy of contingency based on limited skepticism( Odo Marquard). This attitude is close to life and has a practical tendency.