題名:論大數據時代的個人數據權利

大數據時代的個人數據權利涉及自然人的民事權益保護與數據企業的數據活動自由關系的協調。個人數據可以成為民事權利的客體,并應當通過私權制度對其加以規范和保護。自然人對個人數據的權利旨在保護其對個人數據的自主決定利益,從而防御因個人數據被非法收集和利用而侵害既有的人格權與財產權。自然人對個人數據的權利并非物權等可以積極利用的絕對權,只有在該權利被侵害而導致其他民事權利被侵害時,才能得到侵權法的保護。數據企業對個人數據的權利來自于其合法收集、存儲,并支付了對價這一事實行為。數據企業的數據權利是一種新型的財產權,不能僅僅通過反不正當競爭法給予保護,而應同時作為絕對權給予更系統的保護。

Personal data rights in the era of big data involve coordination of the protection of the civil rights and interests of natural persons on the one hand and the freedom of data companies’data activities on the other.Personal data can be the subject of civil rights and as such should be regulated and protected through the system of private rights.The right of natural persons to personal data is aimed at protecting their selfdetermination interest in that data and thus preventing the infringement of existing personal and property rights due to the illegal collection and use of personal data.Unlike real right,the right of natural persons to personal data is not an absolute right that can be actively used;it is protected by tort law only if its infringement leads to the infringement of other civil rights.Data companies’right to personal data derives from their factual behavior in legally collecting,storing and paying for these data.The data rights of data companies are a new type of property right.Their protection cannot be left solely to anti-unfair competition law;rather,they should receive systematic protection as absolute rights.