題名:情報感知的研究解析

情報理論與實踐的發展現實問題要求正確理解情報學術研究特色。情報感知是情報工作的核心業務,也是情報專業特色的標志性體現形式。文章從研究意義、歷史淵源、對象內容和組織實施等角度闡明情報感知是情報專業人員在常規性信息采集、加工和分析處理過程中,綜合運用各種知識工具完成對情報用戶需求、情報對象內容和情報任務組織的認知、解讀和表達。指出情報感知研究是開展情報工作和學術創新探索的有力抓手。

It is necessary to correctly understand the characteristics of information studies when it comes to the development of its theories and applications. Information awareness is the core of information service,and it is also a symbolic embodiment of the characteristics of information science. This paper expounds information awareness from several aspects,including the research significance,historical origins,object content,organization and implementation. Information awareness is the understanding,interpretation,and expression on the users’ requirements,target content and intelligence task. The professionals need to do the routine work of collecting,processing and analyzing information by various knowledge tools. It is pointed out that the research on information awareness is a powerful starting point for carrying out intelligence service and academic innovation exploration.