題名:基於社會認同理論的微博群體用戶畫像

[目的/意義]根據社會認同理論,網民使用微博過程中做出的行為、表現的態度與他們感知自己所屬群體成員身份緊密相關。構建微博各類群體的用戶畫像,直觀地展現典型群體成員的人物特征,有助于進一步分析各類群體的知覺、行為和態度,對研究網絡輿情治理、廣告營銷、個性化服務等均有著重要的意義。[方法/過程]從社會認同理論出發,使用主題模型文本挖掘出用戶感興趣的微博主題,利用得到的用戶偏好主題的概率分布空間向量計算相應的用戶相似度,實現用戶所屬群體的分類,然后對各類群體提取特征屬性。[結果/結論]微博上主要分為5類群體,且某些群體的成員易受到外群體的影響做出改變實現新的積極認同。得到不同微博群體的典型用戶畫像,依據關鍵的群體特征屬性,分析用戶行為、態度并提出相應的網絡輿情治理建議、個性化服務、營銷策略。

[Purpose/significance] According to the social identity theory,the behaviors and attitudes of the netizens in using micro-blog are closely related to their perception of their membership. Building users’ portraits of all kinds of groups in micro-blog can directly show the typical characters of the group members which help to analyze users’ behaviors and attitudes in various kinds of groups,and are important in the network public opinion management,advertising,personalized service,and other marketing research. [Method/process] Firstly,using social identity theory,the paper finds out users’ interested micro-blog topics through thematic model text mining. Then,user similarity is calculated using the space vector of users’ preferences in topics probability distribution,thus realizing the classification of user groups. Finally,the paper extracts the main feature attributes for different groups.[Result/conclusion]Five typical groups are found in micro-blog and members of certain groups are easily affected by the outside groups and further make adjustments to reach new positive identity. The typical user portraits of different micro-blog groups can be obtained. According to the main characteristic attributes of groups,the paper analyzes the user behaviors,attitudes,and gives the corresponding advices of network public opinion management,personalized service and marketing strategy.