題名:認知情報學:大數據背景下情報分析的新機遇

[目的/意義]面對大數據的興起為情報學領域帶來新機遇的同時帶來的極大挑戰,傳統的情報分析已經不足以對高速生產的、多種類型的、海量的數據進行有效處理與分析。融合多個學科的認知情報學,在很多層面上可以用來促進情報分析的變革,為用戶提供更為優質與具有創新性的知識服務。[方法/過程]從認知計算與情報分析的概念出發,探索了國外目前認知情報學的研究情況與現有的理論框架,從理論、技術層面分析了認知情報學對情報學的支撐,并分析了認知情報學對情報分析帶來的新機遇以及新的應用場景展望。[結果/結論]認知情報學在情報分析中,有著其獨特的優勢,將會大大加快信息轉化為知識與行動的過程,為情報分析面臨的當前信息環境迅猛變革提供新的解決方案,促進知識發現,為整個行業的服務業態探索提供新思路。

[Purpose/significance] In the face of the opportunities as well as the considerable challenges brought by the emerging of big data,traditional information analysis is not enough to process and analyze the high-speed producing,various types and massive amounts of data effectively. Cognitive informatics,which fuses multiple disciplines,can promote the change of information analysis in many aspects and provide users with innovative knowledge service of much higher quality. [Method/process] By introducing the concepts of cognitive computing and information analysis,the paper explores the foreign research situation and theoretical framework of cognitive informatics,analyzes the support of cognitive informatics analysis for Information Science in aspects of theory and technology,and examines the new opportunities of information analysis brought by cognitive informatics and new prospects of application scenarios. [Result/conclusion]Cognitive informatics has its unique advantages in information analysis,and will speed up the transformation process from information to knowledge and action,provide new solutions to rapid changes of information environment faced by information analysis,promote the knowledge discovery,and offer new ideas for exploring service mode in this field.