題名:昆曲保護與傳承問題芻議

關于昆曲的保護與傳承一直以來就有兩種觀點:一種認為應該"原汁原味"地保存,一種主張在發展與創新中保存。因為昆曲一直處在發展變化的狀態中,所以"原汁原味"的節點難以界定。由于種種原因,昆曲表演人才的傳承與培養相當艱難,需要各方攜手共同解決困難。有效地培養昆曲觀眾,可以解決昆曲在傳承之路上的部分問題。繼承和發展都只是昆曲保存鏈條上的重要一環,必不可少的一環,二者是統一的。只有將靜態方式和動態方式有機地結合起來,內外兼修,團里團外聯手,昆曲才有可能獲得最大的保護與傳承。

There have been two approaches to the preservation and inheritance of kun opera: one is to preserve the " original flavor, " and the other, to develop it with creativity. Since kun opera has historically undergone changes, it is hard to define the concept of its "original flavor. " Due to this complicated situation, the training of kun opera singers has met with many difficulties that need to be overcome through joint efforts. Preparing the audience adequately for the theatre may be one solution to the predicament of the inheritance of kun opera. Inheritance and development are both indispensable and they form a unity. Kun opera could be best preserved and developed when the static and dynamic methods are united, the internal and external perspectives are both adopted, and the professionals join hands with the non-professionals.