題名:列寧和斯大林對“民族文化自治”的批判

在國際共運史上,第二國際期間出現的民族文化自治主張影響極為深遠,成為馬克思主義政黨制訂民族綱領的重大思想障礙。縱觀列寧的著作,民族文化自治是列寧在批判民族主義問題上最為著力、用心最多的一種理論,被列寧定性為"最精致、最絕對、最徹底的民族主義"。與列寧的觀點一致,斯大林在同一時期對民族文化自治的批判也極為集中,一些問題說得更為透徹,著重從歷史發展規律上對民族文化自治做了否定。我國現階段民族工作的目標是各民族共同團結進步、共同繁榮,而不是各行其是、獨自發展。這一目標貫穿于中國特色社會主義全過程,也體現在不同領域不同層級的相關制度和政策之中。民族文化自治著眼的是各民族自身的文化訴求,體現的是西方自由主義理念和"公民社會"建設。基于民族文化自治固有的性質和局限,以及我國現有民族工作體制的優越性,民族文化自治絕不能成為我們民族政策的選項。

In the history of international communist movement,the claim with a far-reaching impact,"cultural-national autonomy"which was made in the period of Second International,was a main obstacles to the Marxist party’s program about national question.When Lenin criticised the nationalism,he laid emphasis on the theory of"cultural-national autonomy"and regarded it as"most refined,absolute and hundred-percent nationalism."Like Lenin,Stalin expressed much criticism to"cultural-national autonomy"in the same period.Additionally,he analyzed some issues more thoroughly and denied"cultural-national autonomy"according to the laws of historical development.The goal of Chinese ethnic works in the current stage is all ethnic groups working together for common prosperity and development rather than going their own way for selfish development.We should keep the goal throughout the course of the socialism with Chinese characteristics and apply it to the institutions and policies in the different levels or aspects."Cultural-national autonomy"wanted to reflect each ethnic group’s own cultural will in line with the west liberal idea and"civil society"construction.Because of its fundamental nature and limitation comparing with the advantage of current ethnic work system of china,cultural-national autonomy should not be an option of our ethnic policy.