題名:習近平新時代民族工作重要思想初探

黨的十八大以來,習近平總書記特別強調我國少數民族、中華民族和世界各民族的共同發展,運用歷史唯物主義辯證法,以我國傳統的民族理論為基礎,對當前和未來一段時間的民族工作提出一系列新觀點、新主張與新論斷,形成了內涵豐富、邏輯嚴密的習近平新時代民族工作重要思想(本文簡稱"習近平新時代民族思想")。新時代民族思想由"民族政治""民族經濟""民族文化""民族法治""民族團結""民族區域自治""民族生態文明""中華民族偉大復興""人類命運共同體"等九個部分構成,深刻回答了我國少數民族、中華民族和世界民族圍繞和平發展、共同發展、共享發展而亟待解決的一系列重大理論問題和現實問題。新時代民族思想體現了我黨理論創新的勇氣,與時俱進的品質,以及中華民族努力構建人類命運共同體的雄偉氣魄。

Since the 18th National Congress of the Communist Party of China,General Secretary Xi Jinping has especially emphasized the co-development of ethnic minorities in China,Chinese nation,and ethnic groups in the world.On the basis of the dialects of historical materialism and China’s traditional ethnic theory,a series of new viewpoints,new arguments,and new theses regarding ethnic issues these days and future have been raised up,and the rich and logical ethnic work thought of Xi Jinping thought on socialism with Chinese characteristic socialism for a new era has been formed."The new era ethnic thought"is composed of nine parts including ethnic politics,ethnic economics,ethnic culture,rule-of-law of ethnic areas,ethnic unity,ethnic regional autonomy,ethnic ecological civilization,the great rejuvenation of Chinese nation,and community with shared future for humanity.It profoundly answers a series of theoretical and realistic questions regarding peaceful development,co-development,and shared development of ethnic minorities in China,the Chinese nation,and ethnic groups in the world.The new era ethnic thought manifests the Communist Party of China’s courage of theoretical innovation of,quality of advance with the times,and great vision of the Chinese nation striving for constructing community with shared future for humanity.