題名:另一種生活技術論:非物質文化遺產的日常生活邏輯

將非物質文化遺產融入日常生活是最好的傳承方式。日常生活不僅為非物質文化遺產研究提供了更完備的學術視野,還為其價值實現提供了現實社會基礎。在日常生活邏輯中,民俗是日常生活中較為穩定的、模式化的生活文化;非物質文化遺產是相對于現代技術的"另一種生活技術",代表著傳統的民俗生活方式,保證了日常生活方式的多樣性。在現代化背景下,技術理性和工具理性的支配、"現代性的逃離"和民俗生活向往引發了人們的日常生活自覺。由此,非物質文化遺產保護在當今獲得了合法性和更大的話語權。作為"另一種生活技術"的非物質文化遺產,其命運取決于它能否重回日常生活并發現滿足日常生活實踐的價值空間。

It is the best way to inherit the intangible cultural heritage in daily life.Daily life provides not only a more complete academic perspective for the study of intangible cultural heritage,but also a realistic survival basis for the realization of its value.In the logic of daily life,folklore is a relatively stable and stylized life culture.Intangible cultural heritage and folk customs have many consistencies,and essential differences as well.The intangible cultural heritage is another kind of life technology relative to the modern technology,which represents the traditional folk way of life,and its existence ensures the diversity of the daily life styles.Under the background of modernization,the industrial society dominated by technological rationality and instrumental rationality,"the escape of modernity"and the yearning of folk life lead to people’s consciousness of daily life.As a result,the protection of intangible cultural heritage in the present obtains a consistent legitimacy and a greater discourse power.As"another life technology",the fate of intangible cultural heritage depends on whether it can return to daily life and find its value space meeting the needs of daily life practices.