題名:孫中山民生主義理論體系的內在矛盾--兼議孫中山階級觀點問題

孫中山的民生主義,作為一種理論學說,本身存在著深刻的內在矛盾和若干不能自圓其說的理論陷阱:一是承認歐美社會在資本主義發展過程中已經出現、還將繼續出現工人階級與資產階級的階級斗爭,卻在主觀上設計避免在中國出現同樣性質的階級斗爭;另一是他的階級斗爭理論和階級斗爭的實踐是割裂的。從認識論來說,承認歐洲的階級斗爭是唯物主義的,那么,主觀上要去防止中國資本主義過程中產生階級斗爭,則是唯心主義的。從孫中山主觀上防止中國資本主義發展過程中出現階級斗爭看,他在階級斗爭認識論上是二元論。他在民生觀上也體現了這種二元論,唯心主義色彩很明顯。

As a theoretical position,Sun Yat-Sen’s principle of the people’s livelihood has profound inner contradictions and several theoretical pitfalls that are hard to rationalize.He acknowledged that class struggle between the working class and the bourgeoisie had emerged and would continue in the course of the development of capitalism in Europe and America,but subjectively he sought to avoid the emergence of similar class struggle in China.At the same time,his theory of class struggle was divorced from the practice of class struggle.Epistemologically,acknowledging European class struggle is materialistic,but subjectively,trying to prevent the emergence of class struggle in the course of the development of Chinese capitalism is idealistic.His subjective attempt at prevention shows that Sun is epistemologically dualistic both in relation to class struggle and to his principle of the people’s livelihood,which is obviously idealistic.