題名:論文被引頻次標準化方法研究進展

【目的/意義】梳理論文被引頻次標準化過程中參照標準的選擇和主要方法的研究進展,有助于構建全方位的學術論文評價體系,為當前的科技評價提供有力的信息支撐和公平保障。【方法/過程】利用文獻調研方法對相關理論進行梳理和歸納分析。【結果/結論】在對比分析被引端標準化和施引端標準化方法的基礎上,指出隨著網絡與信息技術的發展,數據源和評價模式也不斷拓展,在進行傳統引文分析評價方法的同時,還應充分借鑒基于引文內容的論文評價和替代計量學評價方法,進而在更高的信息集成水平上形成更具權威性的意見。

【Purpose/significance】The paper reviews research progress of normalization methods of citation counts and the choice of reference standard.It is helpful to construct a comprehensive evaluation system of academic papers and providepowerful information support and fair guarantee for the scientific and technological evaluation.【Method/process】The paperuses the literature investigation method to sort out and analyze the relevant theories.【Result/conclusion】Based on the com-parison of the methods of citedside normalization and citing-side normalization, it is pointed out that with the development of network and information technology, the data source and evaluation mode are also expanding. In the process of traditional citation analysis, we should draw a more authoritative opinion on the higher level of information integration with ref-erence to citation content analysis and altmetrics.