題名:新媒體環境下網絡輿情用戶情感演化模型研究--基於情感極性及情感強度理論

【目的/意義】對新媒體環境下網絡輿情用戶情感進行研究,能夠剖析用戶情感演化規律,從而有助于采取針對性措施對輿情信息傳播進行合理控制。【方法/過程】本文基于情感極性及情感強度理論構建新媒體環境下網絡輿情用戶情感演化模型,以微博平臺為例進行情感極性和情感強度分析用戶情感演化特征及波動規律。【結果/結論】"江歌案"微博熱點話題主要呈現負向情感,其比例遠高于正向情感和中性情感;情感值與極性值都隨著極性值的增加而增加,話題在12月11日負向情感值與極性值達到最低。

【Purpose/significance】The research on online public opinion users’ sentiment under the new media environ-ment can help to analyze the evolution rules of users’ emotion, and help to take targeted measures to control public opinioninformation dissemination reasonably.【Method/process】Based on the theory of affective polarity and intensity of emotion,this paper constructs a user sentiment evolution model of Internet public opinion under the new media environment and ana-lyzes the evolution characteristics and the fluctuation rules of user’s emotion by emotional polarity and emotional intensityon Weibo microblog platform.【Result/conclusion】The micro-blog topic of "Ge Jiang case" mainly presents negative emo-tion and the proportion is far higher than positive and neutral emotions. Both of the emotional and polar values increase withthe increase of the polarity. The emotional and polar value achieved the minimum on 11 th, December.