題名:在線負面評論信息對潛在消費者購買意願影響研究

【目的/意義】從在線負面評論信息的特征性因素出發,研究其對潛在消費者購買意愿的影響作用,并探究消費者動機性對各個因素的影響路徑關系是否具有調節效應。【方法/過程】根據精細處理可能性模型(ELM),依據潛在消費者涉入度高低分別從外圍情境感知路徑和核心認知加工路徑構建理論研究模型并通過實證方法進行驗證。【結果/結論】研究結果表明,負面評論信息的負面情感傾向,評論時效性,感知風險對潛在消費者購買意愿均有顯著影響作用,其中負面情感傾向效應最大。而消費者動機性只對感知風險和購買意愿間關系調節效應顯著,說明潛在消費者動機性越強,對負面評論信息的感知風險越敏感。

【Purpose/significance】The purpose of this article is to study the influence of the characteristic factors of online negative reviews on potential consumers’ purchasing intention, and discusses if consumer motivation has adjustment effect on the influencing path relationship.【Methods/process】Drawing on ELM, this paper divided the online negative reviews’ influence process into two paths as context awareness route and cognitive processing route according to the level of consumers’ involvement, and through these two paths this research constructed a theoretical research model and validated it through empirical methods.【Result/conclusion】The results show that all of negative emotional tendency, review timeliness and perceived risk have significant effect on consumers’ purchasing intention, especially negative emotional tendency. Moreover,consumers’ motivation positively moderates the effect of perceived risk on consumers’ purchasing intention. It confirmed that the more the potential consumers are motivated,the more sensitive the perceived risk of negative reviews is.