題名:中國學者在國際圖書情報學領域的研究測度

【目的/意義】探討21世紀中國學者在國際圖書情報學的科研狀況。【方法/過程】基于SSCI及SCI-E中2001-2016年間該領域的相關文獻數據,運用科學計量方法與指標和社會網絡分析技術等,整合質與量兩個視角,從年度狀況、合作模式、載文期刊、研究熱點網絡等進行測度。【結果/結論】研究表明,愈演愈烈的多人合作是該領域科研產出二次項增長態勢的主要推力;科學影響力的國際合作地域與作者規模呈現不均衡發展。

【Purpose/significance】In order to study the status of Chinese international papers in Library &Information science in the 21 st century.【Method/process】Taking the database of Web of Science(SSCI、SCI-E) during 2001-2016 as the data source, the article comprehensively uses the index and method of Scientific Metrology and social network analysis techniques combing the quality and the quantity to the following aspects: year distribution, cooperation model, source journals,research topics with keywords co-occurrence network.【Result/conclusion】The result shows that intensified multi-person cooperation is the main thrust of the quadratic term growth trend of scientific research output in this field; the influence of different international cooperation regions and authors’ scale shows uneven development.