題名:主體與鏡像的辯證關係--鏡像認同的三種樣態

拉康在《助成"我"的功能形成的鏡子階段》首次提出鏡像理論并在晚期進行了修正。阿尓都塞在"詢喚"理論中、齊澤克在意識形態對象化理論中與拉康對話,他們都論及主體與他者的認同關系,其哲學淵源可以追溯到黑格爾的主奴辯證法。沿著從黑格爾到拉康到阿尓都塞和齊澤克的這一理論譜系,我們發現主體與他者的想象性認同并非如拉康所言是一場異化的悲劇,而是因主體狀態不同表現為多種認同方式:空無主體的他者化認同、充實主體的對象化認同以及分裂主體的否定性認同。厘清主體與鏡像的關系為分析跨文化書寫中的自我與他者形象及其心理機制提供了理論視角。

Jacques Lacan in his paper "The Mirror Stage as Formative of the I Function as Revealed in Psychoanalytic Experience" proposes the theory of imaginary identification and revises it several times in his later works. Louis Althusser in his theory of interpellation and Slavoj ?i?ek in his theory of ideology refer to Lacan and imaginary identification. They all discuss the relationship between the subject and the other, which can be traced back to Hegel’s master-slave dialectic. Making a genealogical enquiry from Hegel to Lacan and then to Althusser and ?i?ek focusing on the dialectical relationship between the subject and the imago reveals that the subject’s imaginary identification with the other is not necessarily alienating, but varies in form with the subject, namely, the empty subject’s otherization, the occupied subject’s objectification and the split subject’s negative identification. The dialectical relations between the subject and his imago would shed light on analyzing the psychology in the representation of self and other in transcultural writing.