題名:個人學術影響力評價方法比較分析--學術跡與F1000評分、影響因子、被引次數等指標的比較分析

【目的/意義】比較學術跡、F1000評分、影響因子、被引次數、h指數、ESI高水平論文數量等評價指標用于評價個人學術影響力的效果和相關性。【方法/過程】選取擬南芥遺傳學領域的30位學者,查詢其SCI發文數量、被引次數、期刊5年影響因子、h指數、ESI高水平論文數量、F1000評分,并計算學術跡,檢驗各個評價指標的相關性。【結果/結論】學術跡T與F1000評分低度正相關,與ESI高水平論文數量中度正相關,與平均5年期刊影響因子無相關性,與篇均他引和h指數高度正相關。F1000具有即時評價的優點,可以作為學術跡、h指數等指標的補充。針對個人學術影響力評價,定量和同行評議結合,定量指標多維化才可以解決目前評價的局限性。

【Purpose/signficance】This paper aims to compare the different evaluation methods for individual academic influence such as: academic trace、F1000、five years impact factor(5 IF)、times cited、ESI highly cited papers and h-index.【Method/process】We search SCI papers of 30 scholars about Arabidopsis genetics, papers recommended by F1000, and then we get and calculate their F1000、five years impact factor(5 IF)、times cited、ESI highly cited papers、h-index and academic trace, The paper examines the correlation of indicators by Spearman rank correlation analysis.【Result/conclusion】The academic trace have no correlation with 5 IF, have low correlation with F1000, have moderate correlation with highly cited papers. F1000 has the advantages of immediate evaluation, can be used as supplement of academic trace and h-index. Aiming at the evaluation of individual academic influence, the combination of quantitative analysis and peer review, with kinds of quantitative index can solve the limitation of current evaluation.