題名:基於理論視角的虛擬社區知識共享研究綜述

【目的/意義】近年來,國內外學者基于不同的理論研究了虛擬社區知識共享的影響因素,未見有綜述從理論視角對本領域研究采用的理論及其變量的研究結論展開系統論述。【方法/過程】采用文獻調研法對現有虛擬社區知識共享的實證研究進行詳細梳理,總結出本領域研究采用的四個代表性理論,并就這四個理論詳細分析了目前關于虛擬社區知識共享研究已取得的成果,系統梳理了四個理論下各變量的影響作用。【結果/結論】構建了基于理論視角的虛擬社區知識共享綜合實證研究模型,總結得到現有研究的不足以及未來虛擬社區知識共享研究的可能方向。

【Purpose/significance】In recent years, scholars have studied the factors that influence knowledge sharing in virtual communities based on different theories. However, no review has systematically discussed the theories that most studies took and the research findings of corresponding variables’ influences.【Method/process】In this paper, we used literature research method to summarize existing empirical study of knowledge sharing in virtual communities, and identified four mostly used representative theories. Moreover, we analyzed the achievement of current research on knowledge sharing in virtual communities based on these four theories, and elaborated the influences of corresponding variables of those theories.【Result/conclusion】We constructed the comprehensive empirical research model of knowledge sharing in virtual communities as to four theories. The deficiencies of existing research and future research directions were finally concluded.