題名:《禮拜五》的遊戲--圖尼埃的主體批判

法國作家米歇爾·圖尼埃青睞魯濱遜這個現代神話,在小說處女作《禮拜五》中,他戲仿神話中的理性復制,將荒島變成他的游戲場,向啟蒙的現代主體發問。圖尼埃的主體"實驗"以一場爆炸為分水嶺,分為復制時期和游戲時期兩個涇渭分明的階段。從理性復制到禮拜五和魯濱孫的游戲,圖尼埃直入啟蒙現代性體系的主體觀的中心,圍繞這個封閉的邏各斯中心的壓迫性結構展開解構的自由游戲,引發了對于"什么是理想的主體"和"如何建構理想的主體"等一眾問題的思考。

Friday is Michel Tournier’s re-vision or re-writing of the modern myth of Robinson Crusoe. Through a comprehensive re-enactment of the rational reproduction in the original myth, Tournier turns the desert island into a field for play, in which he re-examines and problematizes the Enlightenment assumption of reason-first and reason-only subject. The re-enactment may be divided into two distinct stages: reproduction and play. As it proceeds, Tournier freeplays with the center of the logocentric repressive structure, and thus intriguing a reconsideration of the issue of ideal subjectivity.