題名:西部貧困縣圖書館“因素法”財政保障研究

西部7個集中貧困地區和兩個國家特殊政策扶持片區中25個貧困縣實地調研表明:受自然、社會和財政保障機制的影響,當前西部貧困縣公共圖書館建設存在諸多"結構性"矛盾,主要表現為基礎設施、服務能力、財政投入等基本指標與全國縣級圖書館平均水平相比差距較大,人員經費、文獻建設經費與服務支出結構極不合理,基本服務均等化面臨較大的成本壓力等。財政轉移支付作為國家平衡區域財政能力、推動基本公共服務均等化最重要的財政工具和政策手段,應更好地發揮其"兜底"保障功能。構建以基本服務均等化為導向、以財政轉移支付為手段、以"客觀因素"為測算依據的貧困地區圖書館財政保障新機制是推動西部貧困地區公共圖書館發展戰略的現實選擇。

There are many structural contradictions in the construction of public libraries in the poor counties in Western China,which are affected by natural,social and financial security mechanism. For example,their basic indicators of infrastructure, service capacity and financial investment lag behind the national average; the financial funding structures of human resources,library collections and services are extremely unreasonable;and the equal access to basic public service is under intense cost pressure. Fiscal transfer payments,the most important financial tool and policy approach for balancing regional financial capacity and promoting the equalization of basic public service,should be better to play its security function. It is a realistic choice to promote the public library strategy in the western poverty-stricken areas by creating a new financial security mechanism on the calculation basis of"object factor",which is oriented by the equalization to public basic service and uses the financial transfer payment as a way.