題名:檔案學與數字人文:檔案觀的脫節與共生

檔案是文件檔案管理領域的基本概念,也是檔案學的基本研究對象。隨著檔案概念在數字人文領域得到越來越多的使用,以此產生檔案概念在文件檔案管理領域與數字人文領域里的脫節。文章分別對文件檔案管理領域和數字人文領域的檔案概念進行描述,并在比較分析的基礎上理清關系;提出檔案學與數字人文應該并且可以在充分對話和互動融合的基礎上謀求協同合作,并以數字記憶作為案例進行論證;強調檔案學在世界一流學科建設過程中,不能缺席數字人文的發展浪潮。

The concept of archive is a basic concept in the field of recordkeeping,as well as a basic object for archival science. With archive being more and more frequently used in the digital humanities field, the disconnection of archive concept in the two fields is noteworthy. This article respectively describes the meanings of archive in these two fields. Meanwhile,based on the comparison analysis and taking digital memory as a case,it proposes the archival science and digital humanities should and could seek cooperation on basis of full dialogue and integration. Finally,it emphasizes that archival science should not default in the wave of digital humanities in its World-class discipline construction.