題名:歐盟開放科學雲計劃:規劃綱領、實施路徑及啟示

歐盟通過開放科學云計劃的制定與實施,促進了歐盟成員國內的科學數據共享與利用水平。文章采用實地考察與網絡調研方法,從規劃綱領(開放科學框架、數據開放與保護標準)、實施路徑(云建設、云安全、云應用)兩個維度,系統論述了歐盟開放科學云建設的實踐體系。結合國內開放科學基礎設施缺乏的現狀,從國家層面政策的頂層設計、開放科學基礎設施統籌規劃、數據保護指導性規范的建立,為我國開放科學實踐提出針對性建議,有助于我國完善開放科學實踐體系。

From formulation and implementation of the Open Science Cloud, the sharing and utilization of scientific data have been effectively promoted in the member states of European Union(EU). Using both field and online investigations,the article systematically discusses the construction and practice of EU Open Science Cloud from two aspects: program planning(open scientific framework, data opening and protection standards) and course of implementation(cloud construction,cloud security and cloud application). Compared with the current situation of insufficient open science infrastructure in China, this study provides recommendations for China’s open science practice, including designing of open science policies at the top national level, open science infrastructure planning and establishment of guiding principles for data protection. These actions will help China to enhance its open science development.