題名:高校移動圖書館APP用戶滿意度的影響因素

用戶滿意度是移動圖書館建設成敗的重要評價標準,系統研究高校移動圖書館APP的用戶滿意度,獲取用戶對移動圖書館的看法、態度以及關鍵影響因素,有助于提高移動圖書館的服務質量。文章基于扎根理論質性研究方法,構建高校移動圖書館APP用戶滿意度影響因素模型;設計調查問卷,面向高校師生獲取樣本數據,并利用結構方程模型進行實證分析。研究表明:高校移動圖書館APP用戶滿意度影響因素分為系統特征(包括可訪問性、相關性、系統幫助)、界面特征(包括屏幕設計、導航性、術語)、個體差異(包括自我效能、領域知識、個體創新),其中系統特征、界面特征是影響用戶滿意度的外部驅動因素,個體差異是影響用戶滿意度的內部驅動因素。

User satisfaction is an important evaluation criterion for the success of the mobile library construction. It is helpful to improve the service quality of mobile library by systematically studying the user satisfaction of university mobile library APP and getting user perceptions,user attitudes and key influence factors on the mobile library APP based on grounded theory. This paper constructs a theoretical model of the influence factors on user satisfaction about university mobile library APP. A survey questionnaire is designed to obtain sample data from university teachers and students and an empirical analysis is conducted by using structural equation model. The results show that the influence factors can be divided into system characteristics including accessibility,relevance and system help, interface characteristics including screen design, navigation and terminology, individual differences including self-efficacy,domain knowledge and individual innovation. System characteristics and interface characteristics are the external drivers of user satisfaction,while individual differences are the internal drivers.